Violet for Advent

ACCM Graduates

 

Graduates of Archbishop of Dublin’s Certificate in Church Music

Total: 1994-2021: 52 persons  

The following completed satisfactorily the 3-year course:

2021:

Orla Bruce (All Saints’, Grangegorman)

 

Margarita Vilkoviskai

2020:

Jack Doherty (Sandford)

 

Evan Lawrence (Christ Church Cathedral)

2019:

None

2018:

Caroline Richards (Christ Church Cathedral)

2017:

Thomas Maxwell (Taney)

 

Jonathan Stanley (Bray)

2016:

None

2015:

Emma Galloway (Waterford Group)

2014:

Matthew Breen (Taney)

 

Stephanie Maxwell (Clontarf)

 

Joseph Bradley (Newcastle, Co. Wicklow)

2013:

Inga Hutchinson (Geashill)

2012:

Róisín Burbridge (Zion, Rathgar)

 

Helen Dawson (All Saints’, Grangegorman)

 

Róisín Rowley-Brooke (Nenagh)

2011:

Tristan Clarke (St Columba’s College)

 

Damian Griffith-Bourke (Taney)

 

June Lee MacCurtain (Chapelizod)

2010:

Philip Good (Castleknock)

 

Zoe Hodgins (St Ann & St Stephen)

 

Helen O’Toole (Kiltiernan)

 

Valerie Twomey (Lucan & Leixlip)

2009:

Ruth Clinton (Howth)

 

Paul Mullen (Mount Merrion)

2008:

None

2007:

Breffni O’Byrne (Taney)

2006:

Carol Wilkinson (Athboy)

2005:

Joan Alcorn (Dunboyne)

 

Jennifer Huston (Athlone)

2004:

Geraint Waters (Dún Laoghaire Methodist)

2003:

Patricia Armstong (Kilbride)

 

Alison Blay

 

Andrew Cooke

 

Ann Coulter (Howth Presbyterian)

 

Veronica French

 

Josh Johnston (Monkstown)

 

Michael Walsh

2002:

Katherine Crampton

2001:

Alison McCormick (Delgany)

2000:

None

1999:

Stephen Bond

 

Mervyn Cooper (Glenageary)

 

Jennifer Dungan

 

Lesley Eager (Blessington)

 

Zoe Lipson (Celbridge)

1998:

Henry Kennedy

 

Norah Morris

1997:

Margery Bell (St Catherine & St James’s)

1996:

None

1995:

Anne Corry (Balbriggan)

 

Neville Cox (Powerscourt)

1994:

Judith Cameron (Powerscourt)

 

Shirley Davies

 

Ruth Reid (All Saints’ Grangegorman)

 

Simon Stroughair (St Catherine & St James’s)

WordPress Video Lightbox